Calendar

 

april

thu25aprAll Day6P Bikeability Course

fri26aprAll Day6P Bikeability Course

mon29aprAll DayJUNIOR BOYS & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET TRAINING AT CORSHAM CC 1.45PM

tue30apr7:00 pmUnderstanding Autism

may

wed01mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (H) 2.15PM

thu02mayAll Day6R Bikeability Course

thu02mayAll DayYear 3 Residential to New Barn, Dorset

fri03mayAll DayYear 3 Residential to New Barn, Dorset

fri03mayAll Day6R Bikeability Course

fri03may10:00 amHumbugs

wed08mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V ST FRANCIS PREP (H) 2.15PM

wed08may9:45 amYear 6: Life Skills, Bristol

thu09mayAll DaySWIMMING SPORTS - INTER HOUSE

fri10may8:35 amYear 3: New Barn Assembly

fri10may9:00 amYear 1: Jonathan's Jungle Workshop

fri10may10:00 amHumbugs

mon13mayAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (H) 2.15PM

wed15mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' U10 U11 CRICKET V MONKTON COMBE PREP (H) 2PM

wed15mayAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' CRICKET (A) BATH CC 2PM

thu16may10:30 amSoak the Teacher for Julia'a House

thu16may3:30 pmYear 3&4 Music and Drama Afternoon Concert

fri17mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' CRICKET U11 V BIDDESTONE CC (A) 6PM

fri17may8:30 am2H Class Assembly

fri17may10:00 amHumbugs

fri17may11:15 amYear 4 and 5 Man and Moon Talk

sat18may9:30 amOpen Morning

sun19mayAll Daymon20Fencing - ISA SW @ Penrice Academy U9 U11

mon20mayAll DayBOYS & GIRLS' U8 U9 U10 U11 WISHFORD SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS, (A) READING

tue21may2:00 pmYear 6 Production Dress Rehearsal

wed22mayAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS @PRIOR PARK SCHOOL 2PM

wed22mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS @KINGSWOOD SCHOOL UPPER FIELDS 2PM

wed22may8:00 amOpen Classroom

thu23may5:00 pmYear 6 Production

fri24mayAll DayHEYWOOD SPORTS DAY

fri24may8:30 amYear 1 Assembly

fri24may10:00 amHumbugs

fri31may10:00 amHumbugs

june

mon03junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V MONKTON COMBE PREP & COLSTON'S (H) 2PM

tue04junAll DayWhole School Photograph

wed05junAll DayISA SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS BOYS' & GIRLS' U9 U10 U11 @EXETER

wed05jun1:00 am1:00 amSENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V STONAR PREP (H) 2PM

thu06jun6:00 pmHeywood Prep Future Schools Evening (Town Hall)

fri07jun1:00 am1:00 amSPORTS DAY - RESERVE DAY

fri07jun8:35 am2V Class Assembly

fri07jun10:00 amHumbugs

mon10jun(jun 10)12:00 amfri14(jun 14)11:59 pmYear 5 Trip: Mill on the Brue

mon10junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET & SWIM FESTIVAL @CRICKLADE MANOR PREP 2PM

mon10junAll DayReception Trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park

wed12junAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U11 BATH SCHOOLS' TENNIS (A) 2PM

wed12junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' U11A & B CRICKET V WESTONBIRT PREP (H) 2PM

fri14jun10:00 amHumbugs

fri14jun1:30 pm3:00 pmYear 2 Blue Sky Author Event

fri14jun6:00 pm7:00 pmYear 3 Blue Sky Performance

mon17junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V STONAR PREP & RHS BATH (H) 2PM

tue18jun9:30 am10:30 amNursery-Reception Transition Session

wed19junAll DayISA NATIONALS ATHLETICS BOYS' & GIRLS' U9 U10 U11 @BIRMINGHAM

wed19junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V WARMINSTER PREP (H) 2PM

fri21junAll DayJulia's House Pyjama Day (Nursery-Year 5)

fri21jun1:00 amWishford Weekend

fri21jun8:30 am9:00 amReception Class Assembly

fri21jun10:00 amHumbugs

sat22junAll DayJUNIOR & SENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 U10 U11 AQUATHON @KINGSWOOD PREP 8.45AM

mon24junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V WARMINSTER PREP (H) 2PM

mon24jun(jun 24)1:00 amfri28(jun 28)1:00 amYear 6 Skern Lodge

mon24jun1:30 pm3:00 pmNursery-Reception Transition Session

tue25jun8:45 am9:00 pmYear 5 Mill on the Brue Assembly

wed26junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 CRICKET V WESTONBIRT PREP (A) 2PM

fri28junAll DayMufti Day

fri28jun8:30 am9:00 am4O Class Assembly

fri28jun9:00 amNursery Trip to Corsham Dental Practice

fri28jun10:00 amHumbugs

fri28jun3:45 pmFOH Summer Fun

july

mon01julAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 INTERHOUSE CRICKET @CORSHAM CC

wed03julAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 INTERHOUSE CRICKET @CORSHAM CC 1.30PM

thu04julAll DayATHLETICS MID WILTS YR 3 & 4 @ BIDDESTONE 2PM

thu04jul9:30 amNursery Sports Day

fri05jul8:30 am9:00 am4E Class Assembly

fri05jul10:00 amHumbugs

fri05jul5:30 pmHeywood Summer Concert

mon08julAll DayActivity Day

mon08jul12:30 pm1:30 pmBBQ Lunch

tue09jul12:30 pm1:30 pmHouse Champion BBQ

tue09jul6:00 pmYear 6 Leavers Dinner

wed10jul1:30 pmMove Up Afternoon

wed10jul3:30 pmMeet the Teacher Tea Party

thu11julAll DayNursery Graduation and Teddy Bear's Picnic

thu11jul8:35 amYear 6 Skern Lodge and Leavers Assembly

fri12jul11:00 amSpeech Day

fri12jul12:30 pmEnd of Term Picnic