Calendar

 

february

sun24febAll DayFencing - Gloucester County Foil Championships

mon25febAll DayJunior Girls' U8 Netball Bath Schools' @ Kingswood 2pm

mon25febAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' U8 BATH SCHOOLS' @ MONKTON COMBE PREP 2PM

mon25febAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS' U9 NETBALL V ROYAL HIGH JNR SCHOOL BATH (A) 2PM

mon25febAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' U9 TRAINING AT SCHOOL

wed27febAll DaySenior Girls' U10 U11 Netball v Cricklade Manor Prep (a) 2pm

wed27febAll DaySenior Boys' U10 U11 Hockey v Cricklade Manor Prep (a) 2pm

thu28febAll DayFOH Maths Puzzle Day and 3.45pm Parents' Session

march

fri01mar8:35 am9:00 am3E Assembly

fri01mar10:00 am11:00 amHumbugs

fri01mar2:00 pm4:00 pmYear 4 Technical Rehearsal 2-3pm

fri01mar2:50 pm3:20 pm6R Assembly

mon04marAll DayJunior Boys' U8 U9 Inter House Hockey @ Leafy Lane 1.45pm

mon04mar1:00 am1:00 amJunior Girls' U8 U9 Inter House Netball (h) 1.45pm

tue05mar9:00 am3:00 pmInter-house Pancake Races

tue05mar2:00 pm4:00 pmYear 4 Dress Rehearsal 2-3pm (Whole school to watch)

wed06marAll DaySenior Boys' U10 U11 Hockey v St Francis Prep & Brockhurst Prep (a) 2.15pm

wed06marAll DaySenior Girls' U10 U11 Netball v St Francis Prep (a) 2.15pm

thu07mar5:00 pm6:00 pmYear 4 Production 5-6pm

fri08mar8:00 am6:00 pmWORLD BOOK DAY

fri08mar8:35 am9:00 am2H Assembly

fri08mar10:00 am11:00 amHumbugs

sun10marAll DayFencing - British Youth Championships Epee & Sabre Qualifiers - Swindon

mon11marAll DayJunior Boys' U8 U9 Hockey v Cricklade Manor Prep (a) 2.10pm

mon11marAll DayJunior Girls' U8 U9 Netball v Cricklade Manor Prep (a) 2.10pm

tue12mar(mar 12)9:00 amfri22(mar 22)10:30 pmEYFS Have a Go Morning

wed13marAll DaySenior Girls' U10 U11 Inter House Netball (h) 1.45pm

wed13marAll DaySenior Boys' U10 U11 Inter House Hockey @ Leafy Lane 1.45pm

thu14mar9:00 am4:00 pmNursery Trip or Visitor to Heywood

thu14mar6:00 pm11:00 pmFOH Quiz Night

fri15mar8:35 am9:00 am1J Assembly

fri15mar10:00 am11:00 amHumbugs

sat16marAll DayNetball Super League: Team Bath v Celtic Dragon

sun17marAll DayFencing - Wiltshire County Championships - Pewsey

mon18marAll DayJunior Girls' U9 Netball Festival @ Hatherop Castle 1.45pm

mon18marAll DayJunior Girls' U8 Netball v Springmead Prep (h) 1.45pm

wed20marAll Daymon25Fencing - Challenge Wratislavia Poland

wed20marAll DayYr 3 & 4 Boys & Girls Inter House Basketball (h)

wed20marAll DaySenior Boys' U10 U11 Hockey v Monkton Combe Prep (a) 2pm

wed20marAll DaySenior Girls' U10 U11 Netball v Monkton Combe Prep (a) 2pm

thu21mar3:00 am6:00 pmYear 5 & 6 Music and Drama Concert at 3.30pm

fri22mar8:35 am2V Assembly

fri22mar9:00 am4:00 pmYear 1 Trip to SS Great Britain

fri22mar10:00 am11:00 amHumbugs

mon25marAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' CRICKET TRAINING 1.30PM

mon25marAll DayYr 5 & 6 Boys' & Girls' Inter House Basketball (h)

tue26mar3:30 am7:00 pmYear 1 to Year 4 Parents Evening

wed27marAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' CRICKET TRAINING 1.30PM

wed27mar3:30 am7:00 pmYear 5 to Year 6 Parents Evening

wed27mar2:45 pm3:30 pmEaster Bonnet Parade at 2.45pm (Nursery & Pre-Prep)

thu28mar4:00 am6:00 pmNursery and Reception Parent's Evening

fri29mar8:35 am9:00 am1C Assembly

fri29mar2:15 pm3:15 pmPrize Giving Assembly

sat30marAll DaySki Trip Departs for Passo Tonale, Italy

april

fri05aprAll DaySki Trip Returns from Passo Tonale, Italy

wed24aprAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET TRAINING AT CORSHAM CC 1.45PM

mon29aprAll DayJUNIOR BOYS & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET TRAINING AT CORSHAM CC 1.45PM

may

wed01mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (H) 2.15PM

wed08mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V ST FRANCIS PREP (H) 2.15PM

thu09mayAll DaySWIMMING SPORTS - INTER HOUSE

mon13mayAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (H) 2.15PM

wed15mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS' U10 U11 CRICKET V MONKTON COMBE PREP (H) 2PM

wed15mayAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' CRICKET (A) BATH CC 2PM

sun19mayAll Daymon20Fencing - ISA SW @ Penrice Academy U9 U11

mon20mayAll DayBOYS & GIRLS' U8 U9 U10 U11 WISHFORD SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS, (A) READING

wed22mayAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS @KINGSWOOD SCHOOL UPPER FIELDS 2PM

wed22mayAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS' ATHLETICS @PRIOR PARK SCHOOL 2PM

fri24mayAll DayATHLETICS SPORTS DAY - INTER HOUSE

june

mon03junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V MONKTON COMBE PREP & COLSTON'S (H) 2PM

wed05junAll DayISA SOUTH WEST ATHLETICS BOYS' & GIRLS' U9 U10 U11 @EXETER

wed05jun1:00 am1:00 amSENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V STONAR PREP (H) 2PM

fri07jun1:00 am1:00 amATHLETICS SPORTS DAY - RESERVE DAY

mon10junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET & SWIM FESTIVAL @CRICKLADE MANOR PREP 2PM

wed12junAll DaySENIOR GIRLS' U10 BATH SCHOOLS' TENNIS (A) 2PM

wed12junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' U11A & B CRICKET V WESTONBIRT PREP (H) 2PM

mon17junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V STONAR PREP & RHS BATH (H) 2PM

mon17junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 INTERHOUSE 8'S CRICKET ROUND 1 @CORSHAM CC 8.40AM

wed19junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 U11 CRICKET V WARMINSTER PREP (H) 2PM

wed19junAll DayISA NATIONALS ATHLETICS BOYS' & GIRLS' U9 U10 U11 @BIRMINGHAM

fri21jun1:00 amWishford Weekend

sat22junAll DayJUNIOR & SENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 U10 U11 AQUATHON @KINGSWOOD PREP 8.45AM

mon24junAll DayJUNIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U8 U9 CRICKET V WARMINSTER PREP (H) 2PM

wed26junAll DaySENIOR BOYS' & GIRLS' U10 CRICKET V WESTONBIRT PREP (A) 2PM

fri28jun9:00 amNursery Trip to Corsham Dental Practice