Calendar

 

september

mon02sepAll DaySTAFF INSET DAY

tue03sepAll DaySTAFF INSET DAY

tue03sep1:30 pmOpen Classroom afternoon

wed04sep8:00 amTerm begins. Tutors will be available on the playground from 8am

wed04sep8:20 amWelcome breakfast for Reception Parents

wed04sep3:30 pm6:00 pmAFTER SCHOOL CLUBS START

thu05sep3:30 pm5:00 pmOpen Classroom Evening

thu05sep6:00 pm7:00 pmYear 5 Parents Information Evening

fri06sep2:20 pm3:15 pmYear 6 Afternoon Tea

fri06sep5:00 pm6:00 pmYear 6 Parents Information Evening

mon09sepAll Day1:1 Pupil consultations with tutors begin this week

mon09sep7:00 pm8:00 pmFOH AGM

tue10sepAll DayYear 1 ‘Knight School‘ Day

wed11sepAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY TRAINING GAME V MONKTON COMBE PREP (H) 2PM

thu12sepAll DayTulip Photography – individual, sibling and class photos

thu12sep8:00 amIndividual and Class Photographs

thu12sep5:00 pm6:00 pmPre-Prep Phonics Info Evening

mon16sepAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY V STONAR & WESTONBIRT PREP (A) @ STONAR 2PM

mon16sepAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 RUGBY V STONAR & WESTONBIRT PREP (A) @ STONAR 2PM

tue17sep9:15 am12:00 pmKindergarten trip to Rowdey Cow

wed18sepAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY V WESTONBIRT PREP (H) 2PM

wed18sepAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V WESTONBIRT PREP (A) 2PM

thu19sep9:15 am12:00 pmKindergarten (Beech and Ash Class) trip to Rowdey Cow

fri20sepAll DayYR 2-6 INTER HOUSE CROSS COUNTRY 2.30PM @BIDDESTONE CC

fri20sep8:40 am9:00 am6R Assembly

mon23sepAll DayReception visit Corsham Court with Percy the Park Keeper

mon23sepAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (A) 2.15PM

mon23sepAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 RUGBY V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (A) 2.15PM

wed25sepAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (A) 2.15PM

wed25sepAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V CRICKLADE MANOR PREP (A) 2.15PM

wed25sep9:00 am12:00 pmY6 Mock Interviews

thu26sepAll DayY6 Mock Interviews

thu26sepAll DayEuropean Day of Languages

sat28sep7:00 pm8:30 pmHeywood Ukeule Band at fundraising concert for St Bartholomew’s Church

mon30sepAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U9 BATH SCHOOLS RUGBY @MONKTON COMBE PREP (A) 2PM

mon30sepAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 RUGBY V KINGSWOOD PREP (H) 2PM

mon30sepAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U9 BATH SCHOOLS HOCKEY @MONKTON COMBE PREP (A) 2PM

october

tue01octAll DayYR 3-6 MID WILTS PRIMARY SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY @BIDDESTONE CC 4PM

wed02octAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V STONAR PREP (A) 2PM

wed02octAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY FESTIVAL (H) 2PM

thu03octAll DayNursery (Sapling Class) trip to Neston Park Farm Shop

fri04oct8:40 am9:00 am6C Assembly

mon07octAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY V WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM

mon07octAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 RUGBY V WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM

tue08octAll DayFENCING V HATHEROP CASTLE (A) 4PM

wed09octAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V ROYAL HIGH PREP (A) 2PM

wed09octAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10B RUGBY V KINGSWOOD PREP (A) 2PM

wed09octAll DaySENIOR BOYS U11 RUGBY V BRISTOL GS (A) 2PM

fri11oct6:00 pm8:00 pmAdvanced Singers with Blake at Melksham Assembly Hall

sat12oct9:15 am12:00 pmOPEN MORNING

mon14octAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 RUGBY FESTIVAL (H) 2PM

mon14octAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY V ROYAL HIGH PREP (A) 2PM

tue15oct8:00 am12:00 pmYR-Y6 Flu Vaccinations

tue15oct6:30 pm7:30 pmMaths Information Evening: Current teaching strategies in KS2, Addition and Subtraction

wed16octAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY BATH SCHOOLS B (A) 2PM @KINGSWOOD UPPER

wed16octAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 HOCKEY V RHS BATH & WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM @WARMINSTER

wed16octAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U11 HOCKEY V RHS BATH & WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM @RHS BATH

wed16oct4:00 pm6:00 pmRehearsal for St Bartholomew’s Church Concert

wed16oct6:00 pm8:00 pmAdvanced Singers & Strings Group to perform at Friends of St Bartholomew’s Church Concert

thu17octAll DayISA MUSIC FESTIVAL

thu17octAll DayJUNIOR BOYS ISA U9 TAG RUGBY @ST CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL. DEVON (ALL DAY)

fri18oct8:40 am9:00 am4E Assembly

mon21octAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 TAG RUGBY INTER HOUSE MATCHES (H) 2PM

mon21octAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY INTER HOUSE MATCHES (H) 2PM

wed23octAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY INTER HOUSE MATCHES (H) 2PM

wed23octAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY INTER HOUSE MATCHES (H) 2PM

wed23oct2:00 pm3:00 pmHarvest Festival Service at St Bartholomew’s Church, Corsham

wed23oct5:30 pm7:00 pmFOH Halloween Event

november

mon04novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 BATH SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY 2PM @RHS BATH

mon04novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 BATH SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY 2PM @KINGSWOOD PREP

tue05novAll DayFENCING V HATHEROP CASTLE (H) 4PM

wed06novAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 BATH SCHOOLS HOCKEY 2PM A'S @MONKTON PREP B'S @KINGSWOOD LOWER

wed06novAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY V HATHEROP CASTLE (A) 2PM

wed06novAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U11 BATH SCHOOLS HOCKEY 2PM A'S @KES, B'S @KINGSWOOD UPPER

thu07nov9:15 am10:15 amNursery Diwali Celebration

fri08nov8:40 am9:00 am4O Assembly

mon11novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 RUGBY BATH SCHOOLS @ KINGSWOOD UPPER (A) 2PM

mon11novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U9A & B RUGBY V MONKTON PREP (A) 2PM

mon11novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 BATH SCHOOLS HOCKEY 2PM @MONKTON PREP SCHOOL

mon11novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U9A & B HOCKEY V KINGSWOOD PREP (A) 2PM

mon11nov8:40 am9:00 amRemembrance Assembly

mon11nov11:00 am12:00 pmAct of Remembrance

tue12nov9:30 am10:00 amNSPCC KS1 Safeguarding Assembly

tue12nov10:00 am10:30 amNSPCC KS2 Safeguarding Assembly

wed13novAll DayISA YR4-YR 6 SWIMMING @OXLEY SPORTS CENTRE, SHERBORNE (ALL DAY)

wed13novAll DaySENIOR BOYS U11 BATH SCHOOLS RUGBY (H) 2PM

wed13novAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V BRISTOL GS (A) (FAILAND) 2PM

wed13novAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 BATH SCHOOLS RUGBY (H) 2PM

thu14novAll DayISA SENIOR GIRLS U11 HOCKEY @LEE VALLEY (OLYMPIC PARK)

fri15nov8:40 am9:00 am5G Assembly

fri15nov6:00 pm8:00 pm‘Helping your child thrive at school’, Corsham Town Hall

mon18novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U9 RUGBY V HATHEROP CASTLE (A) 2.10PM

mon18novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 HOCKEY FESTIVAL (A) 2PM @CRICKLADE MANOR PREP

mon18novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 RUGBY TAG FESTIVAL (A) 2PM @CRICKLADE MANOR PREP

mon18novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U9 HOCKEY V HATHEROP CASTLE (A) 2.10PM

tue19novAll DayNSPCC Y5&6 Safeguarding Workshops

wed20novAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 HOCKEY V ST FRANCIS & WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM @WARMINSTER

wed20novAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 RUGBY V ST FRANCIS & WARMINSTER PREP (A) 2PM @WARMINSTER

fri22nov8:40 am9:00 am5E Assembly

fri22nov7:30 pm8:30 pm‘Civic Society Musical Evening’ at The Pound Arts Centre

mon25novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U9 RUGBY FESTIVAL (A) 2.00PM @CRICKLADE MANOR PREP

mon25novAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 TAG RUGBY V COLSTON'S PREP (H) 2.00PM

mon25novAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 HOCKEY V KEJS & MONKTON COMBE PREP (A) 2.00PM @MONKTON COMBE PREP

mon25nov3:45 am6:00 pmRV, RL, 2E and 2V Parents Evening

tue26nov3:45 pm6:00 pm3E, 3C and 4E Parents Evening

wed27novAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 FOOTBALL FESTIVAL (H) 2.00PM

wed27novAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 FOOTBALL FESTIVAL (H) 2.00PM

wed27nov3:45 pm6:00 pm1C and 1H Parents Evening

thu28nov3:45 pm6:00 pm4O and 6R Parents Evening

december

mon02decAll DayJUNIOR BOYS U8 U9 FOOTBALL FESTIVAL (H) 2.00PM

mon02decAll DayJUNIOR GIRLS U8 U9 FOOTBALL FESTIVAL (H) 2.00PM

mon02dec9:30 am10:30 amYR and Nursery Nativity Dress Rehearsal

tue03dec3:45 pm6:00 pm5E Parents Evening

tue03dec4:15 pm6:00 pmNursery Parents Evening

wed04decAll DaySENIOR BOYS U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (A) 2PM U10@KES BATHAMPTON, U11 @KINGSWOOD UPPER

wed04decAll DaySENIOR GIRLS U10 U11 BATH SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (A) 2PM U10@RHS, U11 @KINGSWOOD LOWER

wed04dec9:30 am10:30 amY1 & 2 Nativity Dress Rehearsal

wed04dec11:15 am12:15 amYR and Nursery Nativity Performance

wed04dec3:00 pm4:00 pmYR and Nursery Nativity Performance

thu05dec3:45 pm6:00 pm5G and 6C Parents Evening

thu05dec5:00 pm6:00 pmYr 1 & 2 Nativity Performance

fri06dec10:00 am11:00 am‘Advanced Singers in the Community’

fri06dec5:00 pm8:00 pmCorsham Christmas Light Switch On

tue10dec2:00 pm3:00 pmSanta Run

wed11decAll DayY1-Y6 Pantomime Trip, Bristol Hippodrome

thu12decAll DayChristmas Jumper Day

fri13dec11:00 am12:00 pmPrize Giving

fri13dec2:00 pm3:00 pmCarol Service at St Bartholomew’s Church, Corsham

fri13dec3:30 pm3:40 pmTerm ends (YR – Y6)

fri13dec4:00 pm4:00 pmNursery term ends